IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet
May 10th 2024 355 W. St. Charles Road, Elmhurst, Illinois, 60126, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 16th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
34
2017
32
2016
20
1
2024
35
2023
36
772
2022
15
2021
24
2019
34
2
2014
1
43
2
2013
2011
2010
Media for 2014
Videos (
43
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - WSC- Silver Outdoor Conference Meet
May 19th 2014, 10:09pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Hinsdale Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hinsdale, Illinois
Lyons Twp High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - La Grange, Illinois
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, Illinois
Proviso West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillside, Illinois
York Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmhurst, Illinois
DyeStatIL.com
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Comm H S Dist 99 - North H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
Glenbard West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Invited groups
2014
WSC Silver Outdoor Conference Meet
Prelims begin at 5:00 PM
Finals begin at 6:00 PM
2014 Results - WSC- Silver Outdoor Conference Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 19th 2014, 10:09pm
WSC- Silver Outdoor Conference Meet
- May 16, 2014
York HS, Elmhurst, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Downers Grove North
Elmhurst York
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West
Hillside Proviso West
Hinsdale Central
LaGrange Lyons
Oak Park O.P.-River Forest
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jacques
Hillside Proviso
11.66
nwi
1
10
2
Alexander, Lucas
Elmhurst York
11.76
nwi
1
8
3
Cannon, Antonio
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11.77
nwi
1
6
4
Watson, Jamarri
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11.91
nwi
1
4
5
Hillock, Matt
Hinsdale Central
12.04
nwi
1
2
6
Hatch, Robert
LaGrange Lyons
12.16
nwi
1
1
7
Banks, Jaylon
LaGrange Lyons
12.29
nwi
1
8
Mezera, Brian
Elmhurst York
12.56
nwi
1
10
Dejesus, Cody
Hillside Proviso
--
nwi
1
11
Pathradecha, Tyler
Glen Ellyn Glenb
--
nwi
1
12
Daughtery, Justin
Hinsdale Central
--
nwi
1
13
Monen, Mason
Downers Grove No
--
nwi
1
14
Anderson, Johnny
Downers Grove No
--
nwi
1
9
Miller, Adam
Glen Ellyn Glenb
--
nwi
1
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jacques
Hillside Proviso
11.70
nwi
2
3
Alexander, Lucas
Elmhurst York
11.71
nwi
2
2
Hatch, Robert
LaGrange Lyons
11.90
nwi
1
4
Hillock, Matt
Hinsdale Central
12.01
nwi
2
5
Banks, Jaylon
LaGrange Lyons
12.02
nwi
2
6
Watson, Jamarri
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
12.12
nwi
1
7
Cannon, Antonio
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
12.13
nwi
1
8
Mezera, Brian
Elmhurst York
12.48
nwi
2
9
Miller, Adam
Glen Ellyn Glenb
12.57
nwi
2
10
Dejesus, Cody
Hillside Proviso
12.75
nwi
1
11
Pathradecha, Tyler
Glen Ellyn Glenb
12.92
nwi
1
12
Daughtery, Justin
Hinsdale Central
13.10
nwi
1
13
Monen, Mason
Downers Grove No
13.17
nwi
2
14
Anderson, Johnny
Downers Grove No
13.27
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrar, Josh
Elmhurst York
11.09
nwi
1
10
2
Towns, Lionel
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11.39
nwi
1
8
3
Creamer, Charles
Downers Grove No
11.42
nwi
1
6
4
Selman, Phil
Glen Ellyn Glenb
11.43
nwi
1
4
5
Sacksteder, Jake
Elmhurst York
11.52
nwi
1
2
6
Charrier, Jazz
Downers Grove No
11.61
nwi
1
1
7
Jacobsel, Jared
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11.68
nwi
1
8
Martell, Ian
Hinsdale Central
11.76
nwi
1
10
Acker, Tim
LaGrange Lyons
--
nwi
1
11
Jenkins, Dezard
Hillside Proviso
--
nwi
1
12
Smith, Angel
Hillside Proviso
--
nwi
1
13
Muhammad, Sahm
Hinsdale Central
--
nwi
1
9
Edgerton, Trevor
LaGrange Lyons
--
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrar, Josh
Elmhurst York
10.90
nwi
2
3
Charrier, Jazz
Downers Grove No
10.91
nwi
2
4
Jacobsel, Jared
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
10.92
nwi
2
5
Martell, Ian
Hinsdale Central
10.93
nwi
2
2
Creamer, Charles
Downers Grove No
11.39
nwi
1
6
Sacksteder, Jake
Elmhurst York
11.41
nwi
1
7
Towns, Lionel
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11.42
nwi
1
8
Selman, Phil
Glen Ellyn Glenb
11.46
nwi
1
9
Edgerton, Trevor
LaGrange Lyons
11.73
nwi
1
10
Acker, Tim
LaGrange Lyons
12.04
nwi
1
11
Jenkins, Dezard
Hillside Proviso
13.13
nwi
2
12
Smith, Angel
Hillside Proviso
13.14
nwi
2
13
Muhammad, Sahm
Hinsdale Central
13.15
nwi
2
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hillock, Matt
Hinsdale Central
23.70
nwi
1
10
2
Banks, Jaylon
LaGrange Lyons
24.29
nwi
1
8
3
Billups, Antwon
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
24.32
nwi
1
6
4
Watson, Rino
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
24.35
nwi
1
4
5
Mezera, Brian
Elmhurst York
25.19
nwi
1
2
6
Ashibahjo, Temitepe
Hillside Proviso
25.24
nwi
1
1
7
Falkenberg, Kevin
Elmhurst York
25.41
nwi
1
8
Luxem, Jack
LaGrange Lyons
25.71
nwi
1
10
Zhou, Shawn
Hinsdale Central
--
nwi
1
11
Pathradecha, Tyler
Glen Ellyn Glenb
--
nwi
1
12
Ocampo, Jorge
Hillside Proviso
--
nwi
1
13
Burns, Shayne
Glen Ellyn Glenb
--
nwi
1
14
Bielawa, Chris
Downers Grove No
--
nwi
1
9
Carr, Spencer
Downers Grove No
--
nwi
1
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Jaylon
LaGrange Lyons
24.28
nwi
2
2
Hillock, Matt
Hinsdale Central
24.33
nwi
1
3
Watson, Rino
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
24.48
nwi
1
4
Billups, Antwon
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
24.71
nwi
2
5
Ashibahjo, Temitepe
Hillside Proviso
24.98
nwi
2
6
Mezera, Brian
Elmhurst York
25.26
nwi
2
7
Falkenberg, Kevin
Elmhurst York
25.33
nwi
1
8
Luxem, Jack
LaGrange Lyons
25.48
nwi
1
9
Carr, Spencer
Downers Grove No
25.51
nwi
2
10
Zhou, Shawn
Hinsdale Central
25.60
nwi
1
11
Pathradecha, Tyler
Glen Ellyn Glenb
25.90
nwi
1
12
Ocampo, Jorge
Hillside Proviso
26.57
nwi
2
13
Burns, Shayne
Glen Ellyn Glenb
26.98
nwi
2
14
Bielawa, Chris
Downers Grove No
27.02
nwi
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrar, Josh
Elmhurst York
22.51
nwi
1
10
2
Grace, Mike
LaGrange Lyons
22.57
nwi
1
8
3
Gornick, Greg
Elmhurst York
22.77
nwi
1
6
4
Stiff, Kyle
Hinsdale Central
22.78
nwi
1
4
5
Roberts, Derek
Hinsdale Central
23.04
nwi
1
2
6
Jackson, Byron
Hillside Proviso
23.14
nwi
1
1
7
Zawjoski, Alex
LaGrange Lyons
24.02
nwi
1
7
Gibson, Will
Glen Ellyn Glenb
24.02
nwi
1
--
Kinsey, Marque
Hillside Proviso
--
nwi
1
10
Benion, DeViaughn
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
--
nwi
1
11
Ratcliff, Kejuan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
--
nwi
1
12
Fortes, Justin
Downers Grove No
--
nwi
1
9
Charrier, Jazz
Downers Grove No
--
nwi
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrar, Josh
Elmhurst York
22.73
nwi
1
2
Gornick, Greg
Elmhurst York
22.77
nwi
2
3
Grace, Mike
LaGrange Lyons
23.01
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Byron
Hillside Proviso
23.02
nwi
2
5
Roberts, Derek
Hinsdale Central
23.17
nwi
2
6
Stiff, Kyle
Hinsdale Central
23.29
nwi
1
7
Gibson, Will
Glen Ellyn Glenb
23.51
nwi
1
8
Zawjoski, Alex
LaGrange Lyons
23.61
nwi
2
9
Charrier, Jazz
Downers Grove No
23.86
nwi
2
10
Benion, DeViaughn
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
24.05
nwi
1
11
Ratcliff, Kejuan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
24.93
nwi
2
12
Fortes, Justin
Downers Grove No
25.64
nwi
2
--
Kinsey, Marque
Hillside Proviso
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lillard, Dan
Hinsdale Central
52.85
2
10
2
Iturralde, Austin
LaGrange Lyons
53.73
2
8
3
Loffredo, Matt
Elmhurst York
54.48
2
6
4
Gilmore, Will
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
54.49
2
4
5
Gage, Brandon
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
55.99
1
2
6
Andresik, Ross
Glen Ellyn Glenb
56.40
2
1
7
Guse, John
Glen Ellyn Glenb
56.46
1
8
Kline, Corey
LaGrange Lyons
56.85
2
9
Kurian, Suny
Elmhurst York
57.69
1
10
Bielawa, Chris
Downers Grove No
59.58
1
11
Jeffries, Nate
Downers Grove No
59.71
1
12
Ocampo, Jorge
Hillside Proviso
1:00.12
2
--
Henry, Anthony
Hillside Proviso
SCR
2
--
Johnson, Alec
Hinsdale Central
SCR
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Byron
Hillside Proviso
50.95
2
10
2
Rhode, Jimmy
LaGrange Lyons
51.02
2
8
3
Zea, Tony
Downers Grove No
51.07
2
6
4
Selman, Phil
Glen Ellyn Glenb
51.49
2
4
5
Adams, Andrew
Downers Grove No
51.57
2
2
6
McKinley, Isaac
Elmhurst York
52.00
2
1
7
Stearns, Kyle
Elmhurst York
52.42
1
8
Tatooles, Keaton
Hinsdale Central
53.03
1
9
Gartner, Griffin
Hinsdale Central
53.87
1
10
Lindstrom, Andrew
Glen Ellyn Glenb
54.79
2
11
Conde, Sam
LaGrange Lyons
55.77
1
12
Sundling, Liam
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
56.49
1
13
Ratcliff, Kejuan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
57.52
1
14
Morrow, Anthony
Hillside Proviso
59.58
2
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denning, Max
Elmhurst York
2:05.56
1
10
2
Planson, Ethan
Hinsdale Central
2:07.52
1
8
3
Johnson, Kimathi
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
2:07.78
1
6
4
Barkei, Jack
Downers Grove No
2:08.25
1
4
5
Cusick, Yuji
Hinsdale Central
2:09.05
1
2
6
Fiegl, Jack
Glen Ellyn Glenb
2:09.62
1
1
7
Best, Andrew
LaGrange Lyons
2:11.15
1
8
Kutcher, Graham
LaGrange Lyons
2:11.49
1
9
Mulshine, Eric
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
2:12.52
1
10
Griffin, Collin
Glen Ellyn Glenb
2:12.87
1
11
Wilcoxen, Bradly
Downers Grove No
2:15.72
1
12
Jimenez, Jose
Hillside Proviso
2:18.03
1
--
Davies, Devin
Elmhurst York
SCR
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plowman, Matt
Elmhurst York
1:54.00
1
10
2
Hecht, Ben
Glen Ellyn Glenb
1:54.50
1
8
3
Lima, Alex
LaGrange Lyons
1:55.30
1
6
4
Lupano, Dan
LaGrange Lyons
1:56.22
1
4
5
McBrien, Matt
Hinsdale Central
1:57.20
1
2
6
Christenson, Zac
Downers Grove No
1:59.22
1
1
7
Carter, Joe
Downers Grove No
1:59.98
1
8
Darbandi, Aria
Hinsdale Central
2:00.32
1
9
Cuyeu, Julian
Elmhurst York
2:02.20
1
10
Demaree, Sam
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
2:04.20
1
11
Deck, Noah
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
2:10.01
1
12
Diaz, Carlos
Hillside Proviso
2:36.13
1
13
Dianonde, Aaron
Hillside Proviso
2:39.88
1
--
Crail, Nate
Glen Ellyn Glenb
SCR
1
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monaghan, Jack
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
4:34.34
1
10
2
Hill, Nathan
Hinsdale Central
4:34.54
1
8
3
Eversten, Blake
Hinsdale Central
4:35.09
1
6
4
May, John
Elmhurst York
4:36.31
1
4
5
Newman, Eric
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:37.79
1
2
6
Hill, Liam
Elmhurst York
4:39.38
1
1
7
Zona, Vince
LaGrange Lyons
4:42.43
1
8
Loud, Irwin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
4:44.62
1
9
McCarthy, Tim
LaGrange Lyons
4:48.29
1
10
LOMBARDO, NICK
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:48.69
1
11
Danner, Alec
Downers Grove No
4:55.33
1
--
Brooks, Mike
Downers Grove No
SCR
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Zack
Downers Grove No
4:14.01
1
10
2
Magnesen, Billy
Hinsdale Central
4:16.65
1
8
3
Plowman, Matt
Elmhurst York
4:19.92
1
6
4
Bashgawi, Alex
Elmhurst York
4:20.47
1
4
5
Caveny, TJ
Hinsdale Central
4:21.39
1
2
6
Madell, Connor
LaGrange Lyons
4:21.69
1
1
7
Buechner, Chris
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:26.83
1
8
McCarter, Ed
LaGrange Lyons
4:28.30
1
9
Craven, Jeremy
Downers Grove No
4:28.43
1
10
JASKOWIAK, JAKE
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:37.50
1
11
Vear, Jordan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
4:56.24
1
12
Puhalovich, Jack
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
5:09.80
1
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loud, Irwin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
9:49.90
1
10
2
Irvine, Andrew
Hinsdale Central
9:51.37
1
8
3
Brenk, Chris
Hinsdale Central
10:00.08
1
6
4
Danner, Alec
Downers Grove No
10:00.24
1
4
5
Deveraux, Tom
Elmhurst York
10:09.84
1
2
6
Wolfe, Creighton
Elmhurst York
10:11.06
1
1
7
Pimentel, Marti
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
10:14.86
1
8
Peterson, Simon
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10:24.95
1
9
Palmer, Dan
LaGrange Lyons
10:37.12
1
10
Gialliluisi, Dominic
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10:39.63
1
11
Pyburn, Drew
Downers Grove No
10:40.75
1
12
Hagen, John
LaGrange Lyons
10:41.37
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clevenger, Ryan
Downers Grove No
9:07.22
1
10
2
Bashgawi, Alex
Elmhurst York
9:22.32
1
8
3
Mattes, Kyle
Elmhurst York
9:28.69
1
6
4
Domiano, Alex
Hinsdale Central
9:29.19
1
4
5
Billings, Jack
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:30.01
1
2
6
Christian, Paul
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:41.24
1
1
7
Spilky, Jared
Downers Grove No
9:41.30
1
8
Feldman, Josh
Hinsdale Central
9:41.72
1
9
Ryan, James
LaGrange Lyons
10:02.77
1
10
Hodes, Ryan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
10:14.92
1
11
Zona, Dom
LaGrange Lyons
10:18.01
1
12
Clancy, Paul
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
10:27.72
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keys, Joe
Downers Grove No
16.93
nwi
1
10
2
Murphy, Connor
Elmhurst York
17.26
nwi
1
8
3
Nnam, Obi
Elmhurst York
17.42
nwi
1
6
4
Mogorovic, Jakob
LaGrange Lyons
17.72
nwi
1
4
5
Zhou, Shawn
Hinsdale Central
18.48
nwi
1
2
6
Delitko, Tyler
LaGrange Lyons
18.73
nwi
1
1
7
Kennedy, Jeremiah
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
19.15
nwi
1
8
Cohn, Josh
Glen Ellyn Glenb
19.92
nwi
1
10
Divinere, Vince
Glen Ellyn Glenb
--
nwi
1
11
Favero, Aaron
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
--
nwi
1
9
Licata, Michael
Hinsdale Central
--
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keys, Joe
Downers Grove No
17.19
nwi
1
2
Nnam, Obi
Elmhurst York
17.51
nwi
2
3
Murphy, Connor
Elmhurst York
17.96
nwi
2
4
Zhou, Shawn
Hinsdale Central
18.63
nwi
1
5
Mogorovic, Jakob
LaGrange Lyons
18.66
nwi
2
6
Delitko, Tyler
LaGrange Lyons
19.00
nwi
1
7
Cohn, Josh
Glen Ellyn Glenb
19.73
nwi
2
8
Kennedy, Jeremiah
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
19.80
nwi
1
9
Licata, Michael
Hinsdale Central
19.96
nwi
1
10
Divinere, Vince
Glen Ellyn Glenb
21.90
nwi
2
11
Favero, Aaron
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
22.85
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Jarvis
Elmhurst York
15.36
nwi
1
10
2
Creamer, Charles
Downers Grove No
15.74
nwi
1
8
3
Schrauth, Connor
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15.96
nwi
1
6
4
Mwakyoma, Kabi
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16.01
nwi
1
4
5
Johnson, Sebastien
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16.45
nwi
1
2
6
May, Kevin
Elmhurst York
16.81
nwi
1
1
7
Sokol, Adrian
LaGrange Lyons
17.73
nwi
1
8
Thurmond, Tj
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17.74
nwi
1
11
Vorobiev, Nikolai
Hinsdale Central
--
nwi
1
9
Neumann, Jarred
Hinsdale Central
--
nwi
1
9
Cushing, Tom
LaGrange Lyons
--
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Jarvis
Elmhurst York
15.65
nwi
2
2
Schrauth, Connor
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16.67
nwi
1
3
Mwakyoma, Kabi
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16.84
nwi
1
4
May, Kevin
Elmhurst York
16.86
nwi
1
5
Creamer, Charles
Downers Grove No
16.89
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Sebastien
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
17.33
nwi
2
7
Thurmond, Tj
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18.18
nwi
1
8
Sokol, Adrian
LaGrange Lyons
18.66
nwi
1
9
Neumann, Jarred
Hinsdale Central
18.98
nwi
2
9
Cushing, Tom
LaGrange Lyons
18.98
nwi
1
11
Vorobiev, Nikolai
Hinsdale Central
19.74
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geiger, Mike
Elmhurst York
43.57
2
10
2
Mogorovic, Jakob
LaGrange Lyons
44.52
2
8
3
Licata, Michael
Hinsdale Central
44.55
2
6
4
Keys, Joe
Downers Grove No
45.12
2
4
5
Delitko, Tyler
LaGrange Lyons
45.87
2
2
6
Jones, Romeo
Downers Grove No
46.19
2
1
7
Armanda, Joey
Hinsdale Central
46.37
2
8
Murphy, Connor
Elmhurst York
47.11
2
9
Divinere, Vince
Glen Ellyn Glenb
48.25
1
10
Kennedy, Jeremiah
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
48.64
1
11
Favero, Aaron
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
57.33
1
--
Cohn, Josh
Glen Ellyn Glenb
SCR
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Jarvis
Elmhurst York
39.42
2
10
2
Ciardelli, Victor
Hinsdale Central
40.62
2
8
3
Gaddy, Lorenzo
Hillside Proviso
41.69
2
6
4
Johnson, Sebastien
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
42.24
2
4
5
Mwakyoma, Kabi
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
42.87
2
2
6
Bolivar, Sergio
Elmhurst York
43.32
2
1
7
Schrauth, Connor
Glen Ellyn Glenb
43.91
2
8
Stirn, Josh
Downers Grove No
44.33
1
9
Cushing, Tom
LaGrange Lyons
44.90
1
10
Neumann, Jarred
Hinsdale Central
45.25
1
11
Dellios, Reese
LaGrange Lyons
46.23
1
12
Buchnat, Ben
Glen Ellyn Glenb
46.43
1
13
Creamer, Charles
Downers Grove No
48.88
2
--
Teague, Alex
Elmhurst York
SCR
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
45.26
1
10
2
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
45.39
1
8
3
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
46.04
1
6
4
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
46.34
1
4
5
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
48.61
1
2
6
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
49.21
1
1
7
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
49.98
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
42.40
1
10
2
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
42.72
1
8
3
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
43.41
1
6
4
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
44.02
1
4
5
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
44.17
1
2
--
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
SCR
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
1:35.87
1
10
2
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:36.04
1
8
3
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
1:37.67
1
6
4
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
1:38.41
1
4
5
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
1:42.78
1
2
6
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
1:44.23
1
1
--
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
1:28.61
1
10
2
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
1:29.56
1
8
3
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:30.79
1
6
4
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
1:31.84
1
4
5
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
1:35.10
1
2
6
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
1:35.45
1
1
--
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
SCR
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
3:36.94
1
10
2
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
3:38.46
1
8
3
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
3:40.18
1
6
4
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
3:45.75
1
4
5
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
3:50.54
1
2
6
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
3:51.16
1
1
--
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
SCR
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
3:21.91
1
10
2
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
3:22.21
1
8
3
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
3:27.44
1
6
4
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
3:27.46
1
4
5
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
3:34.30
1
2
--
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
SCR
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
8:21.50
1
10
2
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
8:25.37
1
8
3
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
8:41.99
1
6
4
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
8:43.19
1
4
5
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
9:05.76
1
2
--
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
7:52.34
1
10
2
Relay Team
Downers Grove No
7:55.36
1
8
3
Relay Team
Hinsdale Central
7:55.55
1
6
4
Relay Team
Glen Ellyn Glenb
7:59.50
1
4
5
Relay Team
Elmhurst York
8:14.42
1
2
6
Relay Team
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
8:30.32
1
1
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nacker, Chase
LaGrange Lyons
44-10.50
(13.68m)
1
10
2
Obic, Armon
Glen Ellyn Glenb
41-00.50
(12.51m)
1
8
3
Sassanelli, Nick
Elmhurst York
39-03.50
(11.98m)
1
6
4
Zybko, Adam
Glen Ellyn Glenb
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
4
5
Hubona, Andrew
LaGrange Lyons
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
2
6
Hale, Jacob
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
36-06.50
(11.14m)
1
1
7
Kramer, Doug
Hinsdale Central
35-08.50
(10.88m)
1
8
Sullivan, Tyler
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
9
Kallas, Nick
Hinsdale Central
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
10
Ferrer, Antonio
Downers Grove No
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
11
Norgle, Ben
Elmhurst York
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
12
Hardy, Mike
Downers Grove No
31-03.50
(9.54m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schawfelberger, Adam
LaGrange Lyons
49-11.00
(15.21m)
1
10
2
Stiechmann, Nick
Downers Grove No
48-09.50
(14.87m)
1
8
3
Lipkin, Brian
Elmhurst York
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
6
4
Brodner, Sam
Glen Ellyn Glenb
47-03.50
(14.41m)
1
4
5
Sale, Max
Downers Grove No
44-10.50
(13.68m)
1
2
6
Failor, Graham
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
1
7
Lopez, Jose
Glen Ellyn Glenb
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
8
Pukala, Mike
Elmhurst York
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
9
Simpson, Josh
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
10
Ivanisevic, Stefan
Hinsdale Central
38-10.00
(11.84m)
1
11
Groves, Nick
Hinsdale Central
38-02.50
(11.65m)
1
--
Christian, F.
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hulpar, Ceicntae
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hubona, Andrew
LaGrange Lyons
123-08
(37.69m)
1
10
2
Zybko, Adam
Glen Ellyn Glenb
118-02
(36.02m)
1
8
3
Rick, Jim
LaGrange Lyons
114-07
(34.93m)
1
6
4
Barrett, Phil
Hinsdale Central
104-10
(31.95m)
1
4
5
Ferrer, Antonio
Downers Grove No
97-02
(29.62m)
1
2
6
Staples, Alex
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
94-08
(28.85m)
1
1
7
Cybor, Mark
Hinsdale Central
93-02
(28.40m)
1
8
Sassanelli, Nick
Elmhurst York
91-02
(27.79m)
1
9
Norgle, Ben
Elmhurst York
85-06
(26.06m)
1
10
Obic, Armon
Glen Ellyn Glenb
82-09
(25.22m)
1
11
Mulshine, Eric
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
71-09
(21.87m)
1
12
Skarnulis, Will
Downers Grove No
71-04
(21.74m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janicki, Nick
Downers Grove No
162-04
(49.48m)
1
10
2
Sale, Max
Downers Grove No
150-05
(45.85m)
1
8
3
Demos, Will
Glen Ellyn Glenb
136-01
(41.48m)
1
6
4
Failor, Graham
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
132-01
(40.26m)
1
4
5
Daniels, Nick
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
128-05
(39.14m)
1
2
6
Mysliwiec, Josh
Hinsdale Central
125-03
(38.18m)
1
1
7
Toohey, Frank
Elmhurst York
121-01
(36.91m)
1
8
Pukala, Mike
Elmhurst York
120-01
(36.60m)
1
9
Schawfelberger, Adam
LaGrange Lyons
117-10
(35.92m)
1
10
Adair, Mitch
Glen Ellyn Glenb
112-02
(34.19m)
1
11
Potocki, Mark
Hinsdale Central
87-02
(26.57m)
1
--
Christian, F.
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hulpar, Ceicntae
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Gabe
Elmhurst York
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Nnam, Obi
Elmhurst York
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
3
Bryan, Dennis
Hillside Proviso
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
4
Ntukogu, Ofor
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
5
Buczkowski, Franklin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
6
Andresik, Ross
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
1
7
Hall, Ben
Hinsdale Central
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
McKay, Jim
Hinsdale Central
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Curtis, Timo
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Terrell, Reggie
LaGrange Lyons
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Reid
Elmhurst York
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Wright-Madison, Chris
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Steward, Jermante
Hillside Proviso
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Brown, Kenny
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
5
Abrams, Nate
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
6
Muckian, Will
Elmhurst York
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.20
6
Rhode, Jimmy
LaGrange Lyons
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.20
6
Grider, Matt
LaGrange Lyons
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.20
6
Venkus, Rokas
Hinsdale Central
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.20
6
Betman, Greg
Hinsdale Central
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.20
11
Markurias, Nick
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Drabik, Pat
Downers Grove No
NH
(--)
1
--
Kovalchek, Yaroslaw
Downers Grove No
SCR
(--)
1
--
Blackwell, Justin
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Gabe
Elmhurst York
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
10
2
Hatch, Robert
LaGrange Lyons
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
8
3
Ward, Seamus
Elmhurst York
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
6
4
Gravely, Austin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
4
5
Ntukogu, Ofor
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
2
6
Lillard, Dan
Hinsdale Central
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
1
7
Luxem, Jack
LaGrange Lyons
17-05.25
(5.31m)
nwi
1
8
Konstantinovic, Alex
Hinsdale Central
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
9
Advich, Mike
Downers Grove No
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
10
Ruiz, Luis
Hillside Proviso
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
11
Fields, Dante
Downers Grove No
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
--
Henry, Anthony
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charrier, Jazz
Downers Grove No
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
10
2
Brown, Louis
Hillside Proviso
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
8
3
Grace, Mike
LaGrange Lyons
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
6
4
Nwosu, Nkemjika
Hinsdale Central
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
4
5
Geoly, Andrew
Elmhurst York
20-05.25
(6.23m)
nwi
1
2
6
Brown, Kenny
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
1
7
Hogan, Zach
Downers Grove No
19-10.50
(6.06m)
nwi
1
8
Roth, Hanry
Elmhurst York
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
9
Stiff, Kyle
Hinsdale Central
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
10
Steward, Jermante
Hillside Proviso
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
11
Marcus, Ben
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
12
Herwalt, David
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
13
Ignacio, John
LaGrange Lyons
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
14
Martin, Kahrion
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
--
Blackwell, Justin
Hillside Proviso
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rutherford, Cavase
LaGrange Lyons
40-09.50
(12.43m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ntukogu, Ofor
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
39-09.50
(12.13m)
nwi
1
8
3
Luxem, Jack
LaGrange Lyons
37-08.50
(11.49m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ward, Seamus
Elmhurst York
37-00.00
(11.28m)
nwi
1
4
5
Konstantinovic, Alex
Hinsdale Central
35-07.00
(10.85m)
nwi
1
2
6
Andresik, Ross
Glen Ellyn Glenb
35-02.50
(10.73m)
nwi
1
1
7
Stumpf, Mike
Elmhurst York
34-11.50
(10.66m)
nwi
1
8
Gravely, Austin
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
34-01.50
(10.40m)
nwi
1
9
Advich, Mike
Downers Grove No
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
10
Fields, Dante
Downers Grove No
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
11
Ruiz, Luis
Hillside Proviso
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
--
Lillard, Dan
Hinsdale Central
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Kahrion
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
43-11.50
(13.40m)
nwi
1
10
2
Nwosu, Nkemjika
Hinsdale Central
43-04.00
(13.21m)
nwi
1
8
3
Abrams, Nate
Glen Ellyn Glenb
43-00.00
(13.11m)
nwi
1
6
4
Hamel, Collin
Elmhurst York
41-02.00
(12.55m)
nwi
1
4
5
Lefley, Ben
Elmhurst York
41-02.00
(12.55m)
nwi
1
2
6
Hogan, Zach
Downers Grove No
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
1
7
Zawjoski, Alex
LaGrange Lyons
40-04.00
(12.29m)
nwi
1
8
Benak, James
Hinsdale Central
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
9
Benion, DeViaughn
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
10
Conde, Sam
LaGrange Lyons
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
11
Marcus, Ben
Glen Ellyn Glenb
39-00.75
(11.91m)
nwi
1
12
Drabik, Pat
Downers Grove No
37-08.00
(11.48m)
nwi
1
13
Blackwell, Justin
Hillside Proviso
37-07.00
(11.46m)
nwi
1
14
Morrow, Roderick
Hillside Proviso
32-07.00
(9.93m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Luke
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
10
2
Kett, Ethan
Elmhurst York
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
3
Cohn, Josh
Glen Ellyn Glenb
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
4
Manderino, Brian
Elmhurst York
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
5
Iturralde, Austin
LaGrange Lyons
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
6
Zadlo, Christian
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
1
7
O'Malley, Ryan
LaGrange Lyons
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Leger, Collin
Downers Grove No
NH
(--)
1
--
Weisner, Justin
Downers Grove No
SCR
(--)
1
--
Savino, Max
Glen Ellyn Glenb
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Reid
Elmhurst York
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Chun, Steven
Hinsdale Central
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Wisz, Eric
Downers Grove No
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
4
Prigg, David
Elmhurst York
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
5
Wilkie, Michael
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
6
Knecht, Erik
Hinsdale Central
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
1
7
Powell, Nate
Downers Grove No
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Shenouda-Coburn, Marcus
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Harris, Tyrone
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Stelter, Nolan
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Shea, Mike
LaGrange Lyons
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
24002 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
269 shares:
WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet
,
Comm H S Dist 99 - North H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
Glenbard West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ellyn, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
35
2023
36
772
2022
15
2021
24
2019
34
2
2018
34
2017
32
2016
20
1
2014
1
43
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!